Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
More about the tourPittsburgh Symphony Orchestra © Michael SahaidaOn Tour 25.08.17-10.09.17

Manfred Honeck, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Matthias Goerne, Rainer Honeck

Swedish Chamber Orchestra
More about the tourSwedish Chamber Orchestra © Nikolaj LundOn Tour 28.08.17-02.09.17

Thomas Dausgaard, Nina Stemme, Håkan Hardenberger, Maya Beiser

All
61

Tour

Carmina Burana - La Fura dels Baus
  • La Fura dels Baus
Termine nach Absprache
Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
    Concert Royal de la Nuit - Termine nach Absprache
    Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
      Charpentier: Histoires sacrées
      Termine nach Absprache von Juli 2018 bis Juni 2019
      Orchestre symphonique de la MonnaieAlain Altinoglu
      • Annette Dasch
      • Nora Gubisch
      • Thomas Blondelle
      • Dietrich Henschel
      01.07.18 - 15.07.18Beethoven: 9. Symphonie
      La Follia
      • Hugues Borsarello
      • Dominique Horwitz
      09.07.18 - 22.07.18La Grande Guerre
      Wiener KammerOrchester
      • Alma Deutscher
      12.07.18 - 22.07.18Alma Deutscher – musikalisches Wunderkind
      Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
      • Pekka Kuusisto
      • Brett Dean
      • Tabea Zimmermann
      • Maya Beiser
      • Claire Chase
      • Håkan Hardenberger
      • Uri Caine
      01.08.18 - 12.08.18Brandenburg Projekt
      Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
        27.08.18 - 03.09.18
        Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
        • Khatia Buniatishvili
        27.08.18 - 02.09.18
        WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
        • Kim Criswell
        31.08.18 - 07.09.18Happy Birthday, Lenny!
        London Philharmonic OrchestraAndrés Orozco-Estrada
          31.08.18 - 02.09.18Verdi: Requiem
          Boston Symphony OrchestraAndris Nelsons
          • Baiba Skride
          • Susan Graham
          • Latvian National Choir
          02.09.18 - 17.09.18
          Academy of St Martin in the Fields
          • Kit Armstrong
          05.09.18 - 11.09.18
          Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentAdam Fischer
            05.09.18 - 10.09.18
            Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
            • Beatrice Rana
            07.09.18 - 09.09.18
            Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
            • Yuja Wang
            19.09.18 - 22.09.18
            Royal Scottish National Orchestra
              20.09.18 - 23.09.18Britten: War Requiem
              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                28.09.18 - 10.10.18
                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                • Håkan Hardenberger
                • Kristine Opolais
                07.10.18 - 20.10.18Skandinavien
                Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                  21.10.18 - 28.10.18
                  Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentWilliam Christie
                    26.10.18 - 05.11.18Handel: Samson
                    Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RaiJames Conlon
                    • Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
                    • Krassimira Stoyanova
                    • Marianna Pizzolato
                    • Saimir Pirgu
                    • Kwangchul Youn
                    28.10.18 - 04.11.18Verdi: Requiem
                    London Symphony OrchestraGianandrea Noseda
                      30.10.18 - 31.10.18
                      La Follia
                      • Hugues Borsarello
                      • Dominique Horwitz
                      05.11.18 - 18.11.18La Grande Guerre
                      Orchestre National de LyonLeonard Slatkin
                      • Khatia Buniatishvili
                      05.11.18 - 15.11.18
                      Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                      • Vilde Frang
                      18.11.18 - 25.11.18
                      WDR Funkhausorchester
                      • Tom Gaebel
                      23.11.18 - 02.12.18
                      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                      • Murray Perahia
                      28.11.18 - 09.12.18Beethoven-Zyklus
                      Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
                      • Nemanja Radulović
                      04.12.18 - 13.12.18
                      London Philharmonic OrchestraSir Roger Norrington
                      • Arabella Steinbacher
                      • Fazil Say
                      10.12.18 - 16.12.18
                      The King's ConsortRobert King
                      • Julia Doyle
                      • Hilary Summers
                      • Joshua Ellicott
                      • David Wilson-Johnson
                      14.12.18 - 22.12.18Handel: The Messiah
                      Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                      • Valer Sabadus
                      15.12.18 - 17.12.18
                      Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentStephen Layton
                      • Trinity College Choir
                      18.12.18 - 22.12.18Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium
                      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                      • Joshua Bell
                      08.01.19 - 18.01.19
                      Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                      • Hélène Grimaud
                      19.01.19 - 29.01.19
                      Philharmonia OrchestraPaavo Järvi
                      • Radu Lupu
                      • Hilary Hahn
                      26.01.19 - 02.02.19
                      London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                      • Maria João Pires
                      • Isabelle Faust
                      • Kristian Bezuidenhout
                      30.01.19 - 05.02.19
                      Czech Philharmonic
                      • Jan Lisiecki
                      31.01.19 - 08.02.19
                      The Trondheim Soloists
                      • Martin Stadtfeld
                      01.02.19 - 10.02.19Johann Christian Bach: Klavierkonzerte
                      London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                      • Christian Tetzlaff
                      03.02.19 - 11.02.19
                      Orquesta Sinfónica de GaliciaDima Slobodeniouk
                      • Pablo Sáinz Villegas
                      04.02.19 - 16.02.19
                      London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                        21.02.19 - 23.02.19
                        WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                        • Cameron Carpenter
                        22.02.19 - 03.03.19
                        Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                          01.03.19 - 31.03.19Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                          Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                            01.03.19 - 05.03.19
                            Staatskapelle WeimarFrank Strobel
                              06.03.19 - 17.03.19Filmmusik aus Star Wars, Star Trek, Alien etc.
                              Orchestre symphonique de MontréalKent Nagano
                              • Maria João Pires
                              • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                              • Marie-Nicole Lemieux
                              11.03.19 - 25.03.19
                              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                              • Sir András Schiff
                              14.03.19 - 24.03.19
                              Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                              • Kit Armstrong
                              18.03.19 - 24.03.19
                              NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
                              • Francesco Piemontesi
                              • Rudolf Buchbinder
                              21.03.19 - 31.03.19
                              The King's ConsortRobert King
                                25.03.19 - 07.04.19Coronation of King George II
                                Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                • Rafał Blechacz
                                01.04.19 - 08.04.19
                                Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                • Sophie Karthäuser
                                08.04.19 - 21.04.19de Lalande: Leçons de ténèbres
                                Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
                                • Alice Sara Ott
                                • Truls Mørk
                                08.04.19 - 12.04.19
                                Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                • Candida Thompson
                                • Harriet Krijgh
                                10.04.19 - 18.04.19
                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                • Julia Fischer
                                • Augustin Hadelich
                                01.05.19 - 17.05.19
                                Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester BerlinVladimir Jurowski
                                • Alina Ibragimova
                                20.05.19 - 22.05.19
                                State Academic Symphony Orchestra of Russia "Evgeny Svetlanov"Vladimir Jurowski
                                • Alina Ibragimova
                                03.06.19 - 09.06.19
                                London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                                  03.06.19 - 06.06.19
                                  Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                    06.06.19 - 13.06.19
                                    Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                                    • Yuja Wang
                                    10.06.19 - 16.06.19
                                    Our Tours & Projects