Academy of St Martin in the Fields
More about the tourJoshua Bell © Bill Phelps
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
More about the tourLucas&Arthur Jussen © Stefanie PistelOn Tour 31.01.18-11.02.18

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

London Philharmonic Orchestra
More about the tourLondon Philharmonic Orchestra © Patrick HarrisonOn Tour 08.03.18-16.03.18

Vladimir Jurowski, Daniil Trifonov, Ray Chen

London Symphony Orchestra
More about the tourLondon Symphony Orchestra © Ranald MackechnieOn Tour 20.12.17

Sir Simon Rattle, Krystian Zimerman

All
54

Tour

Orchester im Treppenhaus
    Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
    Carmina Burana - La Fura dels Baus
      Carmina Burana Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
      Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
        Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
        Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
          Charpentier: Histoires sacrées Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
          Orchestre symphonique de la MonnaieAlain Altinoglu
          • Annette Dasch
          • Nora Gubisch
          • Thomas Blondelle
          • Dietrich Henschel
          01.07.18 - 15.07.18Beethoven: 9. Symphonie
          La Follia
          • Hugues Borsarello
          • Dominique Horwitz
          09.07.18 - 22.07.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
          Wiener KammerOrchester
          • Alma Deutscher
          12.07.18 - 22.07.18Alma Deutscher – musikalisches Wunderkind
          Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
          • Pekka Kuusisto
          • Brett Dean
          • Tabea Zimmermann
          • Maya Beiser
          • Claire Chase
          • Håkan Hardenberger
          • Uri Caine
          01.08.18 - 12.08.18Brandenburg Projekt
          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
            23.08.18 - 02.09.18
            Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
            • Khatia Buniatishvili
            27.08.18 - 02.09.18
            WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
            • Kim Criswell
            31.08.18 - 07.09.18Happy Birthday, Lenny!
            Boston Symphony OrchestraAndris Nelsons
            • Baiba Skride
            • Susan Graham
            02.09.18 - 17.09.18
            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            • Kit Armstrong
            • Tomo Keller
            05.09.18 - 11.09.18
            Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentAdam Fischer
              05.09.18 - 10.09.18
              Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                20.09.18 - 23.09.18Britten: War Requiem
                Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                  28.09.18 - 10.10.18
                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                  • Håkan Hardenberger
                  • Kristine Opolais
                  07.10.18 - 20.10.18Skandinavien
                  London Symphony OrchestraJaime Martín
                  • Christian Tetzlaff
                  19.10.18 - 20.10.18
                  Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                  • Pinchas Zukerman
                  21.10.18 - 26.10.18
                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Katherine Watson
                  26.10.18 - 05.11.18Handel: Apollo e Dafne
                  Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RaiJames Conlon
                  • Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
                  • Anna Pirozzi
                  • Marianna Pizzolato
                  • Saimir Pirgu
                  • Kwangchul Youn
                  28.10.18 - 30.10.18Verdi: Requiem
                  La Follia
                  • Hugues Borsarello
                  • Dominique Horwitz
                  05.11.18 - 18.11.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                  Orchestre National de LyonLeonard Slatkin
                  • Khatia Buniatishvili
                  05.11.18 - 15.11.18
                  Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                  • Vilde Frang
                  18.11.18 - 25.11.18
                  WDR Funkhausorchester
                  • Tom Gaebel
                  23.11.18 - 02.12.18"Licence to Swing"
                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                  • Murray Perahia
                  28.11.18 - 09.12.18Beethoven-Zyklus
                  Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
                  • Nemanja Radulović
                  04.12.18 - 13.12.18
                  London Philharmonic OrchestraSir Roger Norrington
                  • Arabella Steinbacher
                  • Fazıl Say
                  10.12.18 - 16.12.18
                  The King's ConsortRobert King
                  • Julia Doyle
                  • Hilary Summers
                  • Joshua Ellicott
                  • David Wilson-Johnson
                  14.12.18 - 22.12.18Handel: The Messiah
                  Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                  • Valer Sabadus
                  15.12.18 - 17.12.18
                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                  • Joshua Bell
                  08.01.19 - 18.01.19
                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                  • Hélène Grimaud
                  19.01.19 - 29.01.19
                  Philharmonia OrchestraPaavo Järvi
                  • Radu Lupu
                  • Hilary Hahn
                  26.01.19 - 02.02.19
                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                  • Isabelle Faust
                  • Kristian Bezuidenhout
                  30.01.19 - 05.02.19
                  Czech PhilharmonicSemyon Bychkov
                  • Jan Lisiecki
                  31.01.19 - 08.02.19
                  The Trondheim Soloists
                  • Martin Stadtfeld
                  01.02.19 - 10.02.19Bach und seine Söhne
                  London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                  • Christian Tetzlaff
                  03.02.19 - 11.02.19
                  London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                    21.02.19 - 23.02.19
                    WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                    • Cameron Carpenter
                    22.02.19 - 03.03.19
                    Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                      01.03.19 - 31.03.19Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                        01.03.19 - 05.03.19
                        Orchestre symphonique de MontréalKent Nagano
                        • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                        • Marie-Nicole Lemieux
                        • Rafał Blechacz
                        11.03.19 - 25.03.19
                        Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                        • Sir András Schiff
                        14.03.19 - 24.03.19
                        Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                        • Kit Armstrong
                        18.03.19 - 24.03.19
                        NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
                        • Francesco Piemontesi
                        • Rudolf Buchbinder
                        21.03.19 - 31.03.19
                        The King's ConsortRobert King
                          25.03.19 - 07.04.19Coronation of King George II
                          Bergen Philharmonic OrchestraEdward Gardner
                          • Alice Sara Ott
                          • Truls Mørk
                          31.03.19 - 07.04.19
                          Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                          • Rafał Blechacz
                          • Jan Lisiecki
                          01.04.19 - 09.04.19
                          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                          • Sophie Karthäuser
                          08.04.19 - 21.04.19de Lalande: Leçons de ténèbres
                          Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                          • Candida Thompson
                          • Harriet Krijgh
                          10.04.19 - 18.04.19
                          Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                          • Julia Fischer
                          • Augustin Hadelich
                          06.05.19 - 20.05.19
                          State Academic Symphony Orchestra of Russia "Evgeny Svetlanov"Vladimir Jurowski
                          • Alina Ibragimova
                          03.06.19 - 09.06.19
                          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                            06.06.19 - 13.06.19
                            Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                            • Yuja Wang
                            10.06.19 - 16.06.19
                            Our Tours & Projects