Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
More about the tourPittsburgh Symphony Orchestra © Michael SahaidaOn Tour 25.08.17-10.09.17

Manfred Honeck, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Matthias Goerne, Rainer Honeck

Swedish Chamber Orchestra
More about the tourSwedish Chamber Orchestra © Nikolaj LundOn Tour 28.08.17-02.09.17

Thomas Dausgaard, Nina Stemme, Håkan Hardenberger, Maya Beiser

All
46

Tour

Rezital-Tournee
  • Anne-Sophie Mutter
  • Lambert Orkis
18.08.17 - 27.08.17
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
    Jubiläumssaison 60 Jahre Academy
    Umrao - The Noble Courtesan Classical Indian music theatre
    • Umrao - The Noble Courtesan
    Termine nach Absprache
    Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
      Charpentier: Histoires sacrées
      Termine nach Absprache von April bis Juni 2018
      Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraManfred Honeck
      • Anne-Sophie Mutter
      • Matthias Goerne
      • Rainer Honeck
      25.08.17 - 10.09.17
      Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
      • Nina Stemme
      • Håkan Hardenberger
      • Maya Beiser
      28.08.17 - 02.09.17
      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
      • Joshua Bell
      04.09.17 - 06.09.17
      London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
      • Alina Ibragimova
      • Christian Tetzlaff
      07.09.17 - 10.09.17
      NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
      • Alexandre Tharaud
      13.09.17 - 16.09.17
      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
      • Pekka Kuusisto
      23.09.17 - 27.09.17
      NFM Wroclaw Philharmonic OrchestraEiji Oue
      • Midori
      08.10.17 - 09.10.17
      Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentIvor Bolton
      • Louise Alder
      • Rowan Pierce
      • Ciara Hendrick
      • Catherine Wyn-Rogers
      • Ray Chenez
      • Robert Davies
      • Jeremy Budd
      • James Way
      • Brindley Sherratt
      11.10.17 - 17.10.17Händel: Semele
      Orquestra de CadaquésJaime Martín
      • Leticia Moreno
      17.10.17 - 28.10.17
      Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
      • Vadim Repin
      • Daniel Hope
      20.10.17 - 24.10.17
      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
      • Murray Perahia
      • Tomo Keller
      27.10.17 - 09.11.17Beethoven-Zyklus
      Mahler Chamber Orchestra
      • Yuja Wang, play & conduct
      01.11.17 - 10.11.17
      London Philharmonic OrchestraAlain Altinoglu
      • Patricia Kopatchinskaja
      09.11.17 - 17.11.17
      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
      • Joshua Bell
      18.11.17 - 19.11.17
      Hallé Orchestra ManchesterSir Mark Elder
      • Sabine Meyer
      21.11.17 - 25.11.17
      Mozarteumorchester SalzburgConstantinos Carydis
      • Nils Mönkemeyer
      • Arabella Steinbacher
      27.11.17 - 03.12.17Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante
      Stavanger Symphony OrchestraChristian Vásquez
      • Arabella Steinbacher
      10.12.17
      London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
      • Krystian Zimerman
      20.12.17
      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
      • Joshua Bell
      08.01.18 - 15.01.18
      London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
      • Isabelle Faust
      • Magdalena Kožená
      15.01.18 - 17.01.18
      Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
      • Khatia Buniatishvili
      • Anja Harteros
      19.01.18 - 29.01.18
      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
      • Lucas & Arthur Jussen
      31.01.18 - 11.02.18
      London Philharmonic OrchestraChristoph Eschenbach
      • David Garrett
      12.02.18 - 18.02.18
      Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
        01.03.18 - 31.03.18Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
        London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
        • Maria João Pires
        01.03.18 - 04.03.18
        London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
        • Daniil Trifonov
        • Ray Chen
        08.03.18 - 16.03.18
        Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
        • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
        • Katherine Watson
        • Jessica Cale
        • Eleanor Minney
        • Claudia Huckle
        • Mark Padmore
        • Hugo Hymas
        • Roderick Williams
        • Matthew Brook
        21.03.18 - 31.03.18Bach: Matthäuspassion
        Danish National Symphony OrchestraJames MacMillan
          30.03.18
          Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentSir Roger Norrington
          • Roger Montgomery
          02.04.18 - 10.04.18
          Tonhalle-Orchester ZürichLionel Bringuier
          • Igor Levit
          • Simon Trpčeski
          09.04.18 - 20.04.18
          Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
          • Isabelle Faust
          14.04.18 - 22.04.18
          Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
            17.04.18 - 26.04.18
            Amsterdam Sinfonietta
            • Andreas Ottensamer
            • Candida Thompson
            19.04.18 - 29.04.18
            Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
            • Yefim Bronfman
            22.04.18 - 06.05.18
            London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
              27.04.18 - 29.04.18
              Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
              • Yuja Wang
              27.04.18 - 29.04.18
              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                11.05.18 - 25.05.18R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier (Stummfilm 1925 mit Original-Musik)
                Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                • Nicola Benedetti
                • Jan Vogler
                • Martin Stadtfeld
                16.05.18 - 20.05.18Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                • Janine Jansen
                • Jan Lisiecki
                21.05.18 - 28.05.18
                The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                • Hélène Grimaud
                • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                25.05.18 - 06.06.18
                L'Orfeo BarockorchesterMichi Gaigg
                • Daniel Behle
                09.06.18 - 16.06.18
                WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                • Kim Criswell
                30.06.18 - 08.07.18
                Our Tours & Projects