Academy of St Martin in the Fields
More about the tourJoshua Bell © Bill Phelps
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
More about the tourLucas&Arthur Jussen © Marco BorggreveOn Tour 31.01.18-11.02.18

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

London Philharmonic Orchestra
More about the tourLondon Philharmonic Orchestra © Patrick HarrisonOn Tour 08.03.18-16.03.18

Vladimir Jurowski, Daniil Trifonov, Ray Chen

All
113

Tour

London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
  • Isabelle Faust
  • Magdalena Kožená
15.01.18 - 17.01.18
Silent Opera
    Termine nach Absprache Saison 2019/20 Carmen Don Giovanni La Bohème The Cunning Little Vixen
    Orchester im Treppenhaus
      Termine nach Absprache Saison 2019/20 DISCO! Dark Room
      Silent Opera
        Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19 Carmen Don Giovanni La Bohème The Cunning Little Vixen
        Orchester im Treppenhaus
          Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19 DISCO! Dark Room
          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
            Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
            Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
              Charpentier: Histoires sacrées Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                Jubiläumssaison 60 Jahre Academy
                Umrao - The Noble Courtesan Classical Indian music theatre
                • Umrao - The Noble Courtesan
                Termine nach Absprache
                Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                  Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
                  Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                  • Khatia Buniatishvili
                  • Anja Harteros
                  19.01.18 - 29.01.18
                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                  • Lucas & Arthur Jussen
                  31.01.18 - 11.02.18
                  London Philharmonic OrchestraChristoph Eschenbach
                  • David Garrett
                  12.02.18 - 18.02.18
                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                  • Piotr Anderszewski
                  01.03.18 - 04.03.18
                  London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                  • Daniil Trifonov
                  • Ray Chen
                  08.03.18 - 16.03.18
                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Katherine Watson
                  • Jessica Cale
                  • Eleanor Minney
                  • Claudia Huckle
                  • Mark Padmore
                  • Hugo Hymas
                  • Roderick Williams
                  • Matthew Brook
                  21.03.18 - 23.03.18Bach: Matthäuspassion
                  Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                    29.03.18 - 31.03.18Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                    Danish National Symphony OrchestraJames MacMillan
                      30.03.18
                      Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentSir Roger Norrington
                      • Roger Montgomery
                      07.04.18 - 10.04.18
                      Tonhalle-Orchester ZürichLionel Bringuier
                      • Igor Levit
                      • Simon Trpčeski
                      09.04.18 - 20.04.18
                      Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                      • Isabelle Faust
                      14.04.18 - 22.04.18
                      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                        17.04.18 - 26.04.18
                        Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                        • Andreas Ottensamer
                        • Candida Thompson
                        19.04.18 - 29.04.18
                        Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                        • Yefim Bronfman
                        22.04.18 - 06.05.18
                        London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                          27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                          • Yuja Wang
                          27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                          Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                          • Nicola Benedetti
                          • Jan Vogler
                          • Martin Stadtfeld
                          16.05.18 - 20.05.18Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                          London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                          • Janine Jansen
                          • Jan Lisiecki
                          21.05.18 - 28.05.18
                          The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                          • Hélène Grimaud
                          • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                          24.05.18 - 06.06.18
                          Orchestre symphonique de la MonnaieAlain Altinoglu
                          • Annette Dasch
                          • Nora Gubisch
                          • Thomas Blondelle
                          • Dietrich Henschel
                          01.07.18 - 05.07.18Beethoven: 9. Symphonie
                          La Follia
                          • Hugues Borsarello
                          • Dominique Horwitz
                          09.07.18 - 22.07.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                          Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                          • Pekka Kuusisto
                          • Brett Dean
                          • Tabea Zimmermann
                          • Maya Beiser
                          • Claire Chase
                          • Håkan Hardenberger
                          • Uri Caine
                          01.08.18 - 12.08.18Brandenburg Projekt
                          WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                          • Kim Criswell
                          31.08.18 - 07.09.18Happy Birthday, Lenny!
                          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                            31.08.18 - 02.09.18
                            Boston Symphony OrchestraAndris Nelsons
                            • Baiba Skride
                            • Susan Graham
                            • GewandhausChor
                            • GewandhausKinderchor
                            02.09.18 - 17.09.18
                            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                            • Kit Armstrong
                            • Tomo Keller
                            05.09.18 - 11.09.18
                            Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentAdam Fischer
                              05.09.18 - 10.09.18
                              Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                                20.09.18 - 23.09.18Britten: War Requiem
                                Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                  28.09.18 - 10.10.18
                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                  • Håkan Hardenberger
                                  • Kristine Opolais
                                  07.10.18 - 20.10.18Skandinavien
                                  London Symphony OrchestraJaime Martín
                                  • Christian Tetzlaff
                                  19.10.18 - 20.10.18
                                  Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                  • Pinchas Zukerman
                                  21.10.18 - 26.10.18
                                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                  • Katherine Watson
                                  26.10.18 - 05.11.18Handel: Apollo e Dafne
                                  La Follia
                                  • Hugues Borsarello
                                  • Dominique Horwitz
                                  05.11.18 - 18.11.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                                  Orchestre National de LyonLeonard Slatkin
                                  • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                  05.11.18 - 15.11.18
                                  Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                  • Vilde Frang
                                  18.11.18 - 25.11.18
                                  WDR Funkhausorchester
                                  • Tom Gaebel
                                  23.11.18 - 29.11.18"Licence to Swing"
                                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                  • Murray Perahia
                                  28.11.18 - 09.12.18Beethoven-Zyklus
                                  Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
                                  • Nemanja Radulović
                                  • Daniel Hope
                                  04.12.18 - 13.12.18
                                  London Philharmonic OrchestraSir Roger Norrington
                                  • Arabella Steinbacher
                                  • Fazıl Say
                                  10.12.18 - 16.12.18
                                  The King's ConsortRobert King
                                  • Julia Doyle
                                  • Hilary Summers
                                  • Joshua Ellicott
                                  • David Wilson-Johnson
                                  14.12.18 - 22.12.18Handel: The Messiah
                                  Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                  • Valer Sabadus
                                  15.12.18 - 17.12.18
                                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                  • Joshua Bell
                                  08.01.19 - 18.01.19
                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                  • Hélène Grimaud
                                  19.01.19 - 29.01.19
                                  Philharmonia OrchestraPaavo Järvi
                                  • Radu Lupu
                                  • Hilary Hahn
                                  26.01.19 - 02.02.19
                                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                  • Isabelle Faust
                                  • Kristian Bezuidenhout
                                  30.01.19 - 05.02.19
                                  Czech PhilharmonicSemyon Bychkov
                                  • Jan Lisiecki
                                  31.01.19 - 08.02.19
                                  The Trondheim Soloists
                                  • Martin Stadtfeld
                                  01.02.19 - 10.02.19Bach und seine Söhne
                                  London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                  • Christian Tetzlaff
                                  03.02.19 - 11.02.19
                                  London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                    21.02.19 - 23.02.19
                                    Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                      01.03.19 - 31.03.19Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                                      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                        01.03.19 - 05.03.19
                                        Orchestre symphonique de MontréalKent Nagano
                                        • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                                        • Marie-Nicole Lemieux
                                        • Rafał Blechacz
                                        11.03.19 - 25.03.19
                                        Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                        • Sir András Schiff
                                        14.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                        Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                        • Kit Armstrong
                                        18.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                        NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
                                        • Francesco Piemontesi
                                        • Rudolf Buchbinder
                                        21.03.19 - 31.03.19
                                        The King's ConsortRobert King
                                          25.03.19 - 07.04.19Coronation of King George II
                                          Bergen Philharmonic OrchestraEdward Gardner
                                          • Alice Sara Ott
                                          • Truls Mørk
                                          31.03.19 - 07.04.19
                                          Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                          • Rafał Blechacz
                                          • Jan Lisiecki
                                          01.04.19 - 09.04.19
                                          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                          • Sophie Karthäuser
                                          08.04.19 - 21.04.19de Lalande: Leçons de ténèbres
                                          Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                          • Candida Thompson
                                          • Harriet Krijgh
                                          10.04.19 - 16.04.19
                                          Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                          • Julia Fischer
                                          • Augustin Hadelich
                                          06.05.19 - 20.05.19
                                          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                            06.06.19 - 13.06.19
                                            Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                                            • Yuja Wang
                                            10.06.19 - 16.06.19
                                            Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                            • Candida Thompson
                                            • Pablo Sáinz Villegas
                                            • Harriet Krijgh
                                            • Beatrice Rana
                                            01.07.19 - 14.07.19
                                            WDR FunkhausorchesterEnrique Ugarte
                                              01.07.19 - 07.07.19Woodstock Symphony
                                              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                              • Tomo Keller
                                              • Mahan Esfahani
                                              26.07.19 - 05.08.19
                                              Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
                                              • Harriet Krijgh
                                              16.08.19 - 18.08.19
                                              Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                              • Hélène Grimaud
                                              21.08.19 - 04.09.19
                                              London Philharmonic OrchestraJuanjo Mena
                                                23.08.19 - 25.08.19
                                                Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                • Nicola Benedetti
                                                05.09.19 - 08.09.19
                                                Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                                • Yuja Wang
                                                30.09.19 - 05.10.19
                                                Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                • Carolyn Sampson
                                                • Paula Murrihy
                                                • Brenden Gunnell
                                                • Roderick Williams
                                                • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                01.10.19 - 12.10.19Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Elias
                                                London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                                  16.10.19 - 18.10.19
                                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                    21.10.19 - 25.10.19
                                                    Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraManfred Honeck
                                                    • Igor Levit
                                                    25.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                    Taiwan PhilharmonicShao-Chia Lü
                                                      27.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                      • Jörg Widmann
                                                      30.10.19 - 08.11.19
                                                      London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                                                      • Seong-Jin Cho
                                                      • Nicola Benedetti
                                                      16.11.19 - 18.11.19
                                                      Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                                      • Jan Vogler
                                                      20.11.19 - 30.11.19
                                                      Orchestre de Chambre de LausanneJoshua Weilerstein
                                                      • Lucas Debargue
                                                      22.11.19 - 01.12.19
                                                      Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                                        29.11.19 - 08.12.19Charpentier: Pastorale de Noël
                                                        London Symphony OrchestraGianandrea Noseda
                                                        • Janine Jansen
                                                        01.12.19 - 07.12.19
                                                        NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverFawzi Haimor
                                                        • The King's Singers
                                                        07.12.19 - 12.12.19
                                                        London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                                                        • Beatrice Rana
                                                        12.12.19 - 15.12.19
                                                        The King's ConsortRobert King
                                                          10.01.20 - 19.01.20Purcell: Dido and Aeneas
                                                          Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                            13.01.20 - 26.01.20
                                                            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                            • Fazıl Say
                                                            24.01.20 - 08.02.20
                                                            Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                                            • Jan Lisiecki
                                                            12.02.20 - 19.02.20
                                                            London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                                            • Lisa Batiashvili
                                                            17.02.20 - 23.02.20
                                                            Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                                            • Nina Stemme
                                                            • Michael Weinius
                                                            25.02.20 - 08.03.20Beethoven: Fidelio, konzertant
                                                            Czech PhilharmonicJakub Hrůša
                                                            • Sol Gabetta
                                                            03.03.20 - 07.03.20
                                                            London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                                            • Anne-Sophie Mutter
                                                            • Pablo Ferrández
                                                            • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                                            12.03.20 - 19.03.20Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                                                            Orchestre National du Capitole de ToulouseTugan Sokhiev
                                                              17.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                              Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                                                20.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                                Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                                                • Candida Thompson
                                                                • Lucas & Arthur Jussen
                                                                25.03.20 - 05.04.20
                                                                Hungarian National Philharmonic OrchestraZsolt Hamar
                                                                • Gábor Boldoczki
                                                                20.04.20 - 29.04.20
                                                                New York PhilharmonicJaap van Zweden
                                                                • Daniil Trifonov
                                                                30.04.20 - 11.05.20
                                                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                                • Murray Perahia
                                                                06.05.20 - 19.05.20
                                                                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                                • Håkan Hardenberger
                                                                09.05.20 - 16.05.20
                                                                Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                                • Alina Ibragimova
                                                                10.05.20 - 24.05.20
                                                                Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                                                • Ulrich Tukur
                                                                14.05.20 - 29.05.20Beethoven: Egmont
                                                                Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                                • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                                01.06.20 - 14.06.20
                                                                Our Tours & Projects