Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
More about the tourPittsburgh Symphony Orchestra © Michael SahaidaOn Tour 25.08.17-10.09.17

Manfred Honeck, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Matthias Goerne, Rainer Honeck

Swedish Chamber Orchestra
More about the tourSwedish Chamber Orchestra © Nikolaj LundOn Tour 28.08.17-02.09.17

Thomas Dausgaard, Nina Stemme, Håkan Hardenberger, Maya Beiser

All
136

Tour

Carmina Burana - La Fura dels Baus
  • La Fura dels Baus
Termine nach Absprache
Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
    Concert Royal de la Nuit - Termine nach Absprache
    Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
      Charpentier: Histoires sacrées
      Termine nach Absprache von Juli 2018 bis Juni 2019
      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
        Jubiläumssaison 60 Jahre Academy
        Umrao - The Noble Courtesan Classical Indian music theatre
        • Umrao - The Noble Courtesan
        Termine nach Absprache
        Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
          Charpentier: Histoires sacrées
          Termine nach Absprache von April bis Juni 2018
          Amadeus Live Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            Termine nach Absprache
            Rezital-Tournee
            • Anne-Sophie Mutter
            • Lambert Orkis
            18.08.17 - 27.08.17
            Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraManfred Honeck
            • Anne-Sophie Mutter
            • Matthias Goerne
            • Rainer Honeck
            25.08.17 - 10.09.17
            Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
            • Nina Stemme
            • Håkan Hardenberger
            • Maya Beiser
            28.08.17 - 02.09.17
            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            • Joshua Bell
            04.09.17 - 06.09.17
            London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
            • Alina Ibragimova
            • Christian Tetzlaff
            07.09.17 - 10.09.17
            NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
            • Alexandre Tharaud
            13.09.17 - 16.09.17
            Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
            • Pekka Kuusisto
            23.09.17 - 27.09.17
            NFM Wroclaw Philharmonic OrchestraEiji Oue
            • Midori
            08.10.17 - 09.10.17
            Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentIvor Bolton
            • Louise Alder
            • Mary Bevan
            • Ciara Hendrick
            • Catherine Wyn-Rogers
            • Ray Chenez
            • Robert Davies
            • Jeremy Budd
            • James Way
            • Brindley Sherratt
            11.10.17 - 17.10.17Händel: Semele
            Orquestra de CadaquésJaime Martín
            • Leticia Moreno
            17.10.17 - 28.10.17
            Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
            • Vadim Repin
            • Daniel Hope
            20.10.17 - 24.10.17
            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            • Murray Perahia
            • Tomo Keller
            27.10.17 - 09.11.17Beethoven-Zyklus
            Mahler Chamber Orchestra
            • Yuja Wang, play & conduct
            01.11.17 - 10.11.17
            London Philharmonic OrchestraAlain Altinoglu
            • Patricia Kopatchinskaja
            09.11.17 - 17.11.17
            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            • Joshua Bell
            18.11.17 - 19.11.17
            Hallé Orchestra ManchesterSir Mark Elder
            • Sabine Meyer
            21.11.17 - 25.11.17
            Mozarteumorchester SalzburgConstantinos Carydis
            • Nils Mönkemeyer
            • Arabella Steinbacher
            27.11.17 - 03.12.17Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante
            Stavanger Symphony OrchestraChristian Vásquez
            • Arabella Steinbacher
            10.12.17
            London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
            • Krystian Zimerman
            20.12.17
            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            • Joshua Bell
            08.01.18 - 15.01.18
            London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
            • Isabelle Faust
            • Magdalena Kožená
            15.01.18 - 17.01.18
            Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
            • Khatia Buniatishvili
            • Anja Harteros
            19.01.18 - 29.01.18
            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
            • Lucas & Arthur Jussen
            31.01.18 - 11.02.18
            London Philharmonic OrchestraChristoph Eschenbach
            • David Garrett
            12.02.18 - 18.02.18
            Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
              01.03.18 - 31.03.18Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
              London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
              • Maria João Pires
              01.03.18 - 04.03.18
              London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
              • Daniil Trifonov
              • Ray Chen
              08.03.18 - 16.03.18
              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
              • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
              • Katherine Watson
              • Jessica Cale
              • Eleanor Minney
              • Claudia Huckle
              • Mark Padmore
              • Hugo Hymas
              • Roderick Williams
              • Matthew Brook
              21.03.18 - 31.03.18Bach: Matthäuspassion
              Danish National Symphony OrchestraJames MacMillan
              • Danish National Concert Chorus
              • Danish National Junior Chorus
              30.03.18
              Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentSir Roger Norrington
              • Roger Montgomery
              02.04.18 - 10.04.18
              Tonhalle-Orchester ZürichLionel Bringuier
              • Igor Levit
              • Simon Trpčeski
              09.04.18 - 20.04.18
              Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
              • Isabelle Faust
              14.04.18 - 22.04.18
              Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                17.04.18 - 26.04.18
                Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                • Andreas Ottensamer
                • Candida Thompson
                19.04.18 - 29.04.18
                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                • Yefim Bronfman
                22.04.18 - 06.05.18
                London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                  27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                  Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                  • Yuja Wang
                  27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                    11.05.18 - 25.05.18R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier (Stummfilm 1925 mit Original-Musik)
                    Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                    • Nicola Benedetti
                    • Jan Vogler
                    • Martin Stadtfeld
                    16.05.18 - 20.05.18Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                    London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                    • Janine Jansen
                    • Jan Lisiecki
                    21.05.18 - 28.05.18
                    The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                    • Hélène Grimaud
                    • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                    25.05.18 - 06.06.18
                    L'Orfeo BarockorchesterMichi Gaigg
                    • Daniel Behle
                    09.06.18 - 16.06.18
                    WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                    • Kim Criswell
                    30.06.18 - 08.07.18
                    Orchestre symphonique de la MonnaieAlain Altinoglu
                    • Annette Dasch
                    • Nora Gubisch
                    • Thomas Blondelle
                    • Dietrich Henschel
                    01.07.18 - 15.07.18Beethoven: 9. Symphonie
                    La Follia
                    • Hugues Borsarello
                    • Dominique Horwitz
                    09.07.18 - 22.07.18La Grande Guerre
                    Wiener KammerOrchester
                    • Alma Deutscher
                    12.07.18 - 22.07.18Alma Deutscher – musikalisches Wunderkind
                    Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                    • Pekka Kuusisto
                    • Brett Dean
                    • Tabea Zimmermann
                    • Maya Beiser
                    • Claire Chase
                    • Håkan Hardenberger
                    • Uri Caine
                    01.08.18 - 12.08.18Brandenburg Projekt
                    Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                      27.08.18 - 03.09.18
                      Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                        27.08.18 - 02.09.18
                        WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                        • Kim Criswell
                        31.08.18 - 07.09.18Happy Birthday, Lenny!
                        London Philharmonic OrchestraAndrés Orozco-Estrada
                          31.08.18 - 02.09.18Verdi: Requiem
                          Boston Symphony OrchestraAndris Nelsons
                          • Baiba Skride
                          • Susan Graham
                          • Latvian National Choir
                          02.09.18 - 17.09.18
                          Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                          • Kit Armstrong
                          05.09.18 - 11.09.18
                          Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentAdam Fischer
                            05.09.18 - 10.09.18
                            Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                            • Beatrice Rana
                            07.09.18 - 09.09.18
                            Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
                            • Yuja Wang
                            19.09.18 - 22.09.18
                            Royal Scottish National Orchestra
                              20.09.18 - 23.09.18Britten: War Requiem
                              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                28.09.18 - 10.10.18
                                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                • Håkan Hardenberger
                                • Kristine Opolais
                                07.10.18 - 20.10.18Skandinavien
                                Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                  21.10.18 - 28.10.18
                                  Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentWilliam Christie
                                    25.10.18 - 29.10.18Handel: Samson
                                    Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RaiJames Conlon
                                    • Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
                                    • Krassimira Stoyanova
                                    • Marianna Pizzolato
                                    • Saimir Pirgu
                                    • Kwangchul Youn
                                    28.10.18 - 04.11.18Verdi: Requiem
                                    London Symphony OrchestraGianandrea Noseda
                                      30.10.18 - 31.10.18
                                      La Follia
                                      • Hugues Borsarello
                                      • Dominique Horwitz
                                      05.11.18 - 18.11.18La Grande Guerre
                                      Orchestre National de LyonLeonard Slatkin
                                      • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                      05.11.18 - 15.11.18
                                      Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                      • Vilde Frang
                                      18.11.18 - 25.11.18
                                      WDR Funkhausorchester
                                      • Tom Gaebel
                                      23.11.18 - 02.12.18
                                      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                      • Murray Perahia
                                      28.11.18 - 09.12.18Beethoven-Zyklus
                                      Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
                                      • Nemanja Radulović
                                      04.12.18 - 13.12.18
                                      London Philharmonic OrchestraSir Roger Norrington
                                      • Arabella Steinbacher
                                      • Fazil Say
                                      10.12.18 - 16.12.18
                                      The King's ConsortRobert King
                                      • Julia Doyle
                                      • Hilary Summers
                                      • Joshua Ellicott
                                      • David Wilson-Johnson
                                      14.12.18 - 22.12.18Handel: The Messiah
                                      Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                      • Valer Sabadus
                                      15.12.18 - 17.12.18
                                      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                      • Trinity College Choir
                                      18.12.18 - 22.12.18Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium
                                      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                      • Joshua Bell
                                      08.01.19 - 18.01.19
                                      Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                      • Hélène Grimaud
                                      19.01.19 - 29.01.19
                                      Philharmonia OrchestraPaavo Järvi
                                      • Radu Lupu
                                      • Hilary Hahn
                                      26.01.19 - 02.02.19
                                      London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                      • Maria João Pires
                                      • Isabelle Faust
                                      • Kristian Bezuidenhout
                                      30.01.19 - 05.02.19
                                      Czech Philharmonic
                                      • Jan Lisiecki
                                      31.01.19 - 08.02.19
                                      The Trondheim Soloists
                                      • Martin Stadtfeld
                                      01.02.19 - 10.02.19Johann Christian Bach: Klavierkonzerte
                                      London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                      • Christian Tetzlaff
                                      03.02.19 - 11.02.19
                                      Orquesta Sinfónica de GaliciaDima Slobodeniouk
                                      • Pablo Sáinz Villegas
                                      04.02.19 - 16.02.19
                                      London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                        21.02.19 - 23.02.19
                                        WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                                        • Cameron Carpenter
                                        22.02.19 - 03.03.19
                                        Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                          01.03.19 - 31.03.19Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                                          Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                            01.03.19 - 05.03.19
                                            Staatskapelle WeimarFrank Strobel
                                              06.03.19 - 17.03.19Filmmusik aus Star Wars, Star Trek, Alien etc.
                                              Orchestre symphonique de MontréalKent Nagano
                                              • Maria João Pires
                                              • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                                              • Marie-Nicole Lemieux
                                              11.03.19 - 25.03.19
                                              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                              • Sir András Schiff
                                              14.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                              Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                              • Kit Armstrong
                                              18.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                              NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
                                              • Francesco Piemontesi
                                              • Rudolf Buchbinder
                                              21.03.19 - 31.03.19
                                              The King's ConsortRobert King
                                                25.03.19 - 07.04.19Coronation of King George II
                                                Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                                • Rafał Blechacz
                                                01.04.19 - 08.04.19
                                                Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                                • Sophie Karthäuser
                                                08.04.19 - 21.04.19de Lalande: Leçons de ténèbres
                                                Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
                                                • Alice Sara Ott
                                                • Truls Mørk
                                                08.04.19 - 12.04.19
                                                Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                                • Candida Thompson
                                                • Harriet Krijgh
                                                10.04.19 - 18.04.19
                                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                • Julia Fischer
                                                • Augustin Hadelich
                                                01.05.19 - 17.05.19
                                                Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester BerlinVladimir Jurowski
                                                • Alina Ibragimova
                                                20.05.19 - 22.05.19
                                                State Academic Symphony Orchestra of Russia "Evgeny Svetlanov"Vladimir Jurowski
                                                • Alina Ibragimova
                                                03.06.19 - 09.06.19
                                                London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                                                  03.06.19 - 06.06.19
                                                  Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                                    06.06.19 - 13.06.19
                                                    Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                                                    • Yuja Wang
                                                    10.06.19 - 16.06.19
                                                    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                                    • Candida Thompson
                                                    • Pablo Sáinz Villegas
                                                    01.07.19 - 14.07.19
                                                    WDR Funkhausorchester
                                                    • Kate McGarry
                                                    • Christof Lauer
                                                    • Thomas Alkier
                                                    • Thomas Rückert
                                                    13.07.19 - 21.07.19
                                                    Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                    • Tomo Keller
                                                    26.07.19 - 05.08.19
                                                    Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                    • Hélène Grimaud
                                                    21.08.19 - 04.09.19
                                                    London Philharmonic Orchestra
                                                      23.08.19 - 27.08.19
                                                      Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                        01.10.19 - 12.10.19Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Elias
                                                        London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                                          15.10.19 - 18.10.19
                                                          Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                            21.10.19 - 25.10.19
                                                            Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraManfred Honeck
                                                            • Igor Levit
                                                            25.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                            Taiwan PhilharmonicShao-Chia Lü
                                                              27.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                              London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                                                                15.11.19 - 24.11.19
                                                                Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                                                  20.11.19 - 30.11.19
                                                                  London Symphony OrchestraGianandrea Noseda
                                                                    28.11.19 - 03.12.19
                                                                    NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverFawzi Haimor
                                                                    • The King's Singers
                                                                    07.12.19 - 12.12.19
                                                                    London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                                                                      12.12.19 - 18.12.19
                                                                      The King's ConsortRobert King
                                                                        10.01.20 - 19.01.20Purcell: Dido and Aeneas
                                                                        Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                                          13.01.20 - 26.01.20
                                                                          Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                                            24.01.20 - 09.02.20
                                                                            Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                                                              11.02.20 - 16.02.20
                                                                              Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                                                              • Nina Stemme
                                                                              • Michael Weinius
                                                                              27.02.20 - 08.03.20Beethoven: Fidelio halb-szenisch
                                                                              Netherlands Philharmonic OrchestraMarc Albrecht
                                                                              • Krystian Zimerman
                                                                              29.02.20 - 08.03.20
                                                                              Czech PhilharmonicJakub Hrůša
                                                                                08.03.20 - 14.03.20
                                                                                London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                                                                • Anne-Sophie Mutter
                                                                                • Pablo Ferrández
                                                                                • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                                                                12.03.20 - 20.03.20Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                                                                                Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                                                                  20.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                                                  New York PhilharmonicJaap van Zweden
                                                                                  • Daniil Trifonov
                                                                                  • Matthias Goerne
                                                                                  30.04.20 - 14.05.20
                                                                                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                                                  • Murray Perahia
                                                                                  04.05.20 - 19.05.20
                                                                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                                                    09.05.20 - 16.05.20
                                                                                    Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                                                                    • Ulrich Tukur
                                                                                    11.05.20 - 24.05.20Beethoven: Egmont
                                                                                    Our Tours & Projects