Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Zur TourneeJoshua Bell © Bill Phelps
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Zur TourneeLucas&Arthur Jussen © Marco Borggreve
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Zur TourneeLondon Philharmonic Orchestra © Patrick HarrisonOn Tour 08.03.18-16.03.18

Vladimir Jurowski, Daniil Trifonov, Ray Chen

117

Tourneen

Silent Opera
    Termine nach Absprache Saison 2019/20 Carmen Don Giovanni La Bohème The Cunning Little Vixen
    Orchester im Treppenhaus
      Termine nach Absprache Saison 2019/20 DISCO! Dark Room
      Silent Opera
        Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19 Carmen Don Giovanni La Bohème The Cunning Little Vixen
        Orchester im Treppenhaus
          Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19 DISCO! Dark Room
          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
            Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
            Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
              Charpentier: Histoires sacrées Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                Jubiläumssaison 60 Jahre Academy
                Umrao - The Noble Courtesan Classical Indian music theatre
                • Umrao - The Noble Courtesan
                Termine nach Absprache
                Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                  Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                  • Piotr Anderszewski
                  01.03.18 - 04.03.18
                  London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                  • Daniil Trifonov
                  • Ray Chen
                  08.03.18 - 16.03.18
                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Sarah Tynan
                  • Jessica Cale
                  • Eleanor Minney
                  • Claudia Huckle
                  • Mark Padmore
                  • Hugo Hymas
                  • Roderick Williams
                  • Matthew Brook
                  21.03.18 - 23.03.18Bach: Matthäuspassion
                  Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                    29.03.18 - 31.03.18Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                    Danish National Symphony OrchestraJames MacMillan
                      30.03.18
                      Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentSir Roger Norrington
                      • Roger Montgomery
                      07.04.18 - 10.04.18
                      Tonhalle-Orchester ZürichLionel Bringuier
                      • Igor Levit
                      • Simon Trpčeski
                      09.04.18 - 20.04.18
                      Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                      • Isabelle Faust
                      14.04.18 - 22.04.18
                      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                        17.04.18 - 26.04.18
                        Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                        • Andreas Ottensamer
                        • Candida Thompson
                        19.04.18 - 29.04.18
                        Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                        • Yefim Bronfman
                        22.04.18 - 06.05.18
                        London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                          27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                          • Yuja Wang
                          27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                          Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                          • Nicola Benedetti
                          • Jan Vogler
                          • Martin Stadtfeld
                          16.05.18 - 20.05.18Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                          London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                          • Janine Jansen
                          • Jan Lisiecki
                          21.05.18 - 28.05.18
                          The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                          • Hélène Grimaud
                          • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                          • Paul Jacobs
                          24.05.18 - 06.06.18
                          Orchestre symphonique de la MonnaieAlain Altinoglu
                          • Annette Dasch
                          • Nora Gubisch
                          • Thomas Blondelle
                          • Dietrich Henschel
                          05.07.18Beethoven: 9. Symphonie
                          La Follia
                          • Hugues Borsarello
                          • Dominique Horwitz
                          09.07.18 - 22.07.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                          Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                          • Pekka Kuusisto
                          • Brett Dean
                          • Tabea Zimmermann
                          • Maya Beiser
                          • Claire Chase
                          • Håkan Hardenberger
                          • Uri Caine
                          01.08.18 - 12.08.18Brandenburg Projekt
                          WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                          • Kim Criswell
                          31.08.18 - 07.09.18Happy Birthday, Lenny!
                          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                            31.08.18 - 02.09.18
                            Boston Symphony OrchestraAndris Nelsons
                            • Baiba Skride
                            • Susan Graham
                            • GewandhausChor
                            • GewandhausKinderchor
                            02.09.18 - 17.09.18
                            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                            • Kit Armstrong
                            • Tomo Keller
                            05.09.18 - 12.09.18
                            Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentAdam Fischer
                              05.09.18 - 10.09.18
                              Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                                20.09.18 - 23.09.18Britten: War Requiem
                                Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                  28.09.18 - 10.10.18
                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                  • Håkan Hardenberger
                                  • Kristine Opolais
                                  07.10.18 - 20.10.18Skandinavien
                                  London Symphony OrchestraJaime Martín
                                  • Christian Tetzlaff
                                  19.10.18 - 20.10.18
                                  Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                  • Pinchas Zukerman
                                  21.10.18 - 26.10.18
                                  SWR Big Band
                                  • Max Mutzke
                                  24.10.18 - 04.11.18Max Mutzke & SWR Big Band
                                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                  • Katherine Watson
                                  26.10.18 - 05.11.18Handel: Apollo e Dafne
                                  La Follia
                                  • Hugues Borsarello
                                  • Dominique Horwitz
                                  05.11.18 - 18.11.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                                  Orchestre National de LyonLeonard Slatkin
                                  • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                  05.11.18 - 15.11.18
                                  Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                  • Vilde Frang
                                  18.11.18 - 25.11.18
                                  WDR Funkhausorchester
                                  • Tom Gaebel
                                  23.11.18 - 29.11.18"Licence to Swing"
                                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                  • Murray Perahia
                                  • Tomo Keller
                                  28.11.18 - 09.12.18Beethoven-Zyklus
                                  • Peter Holder
                                  03.12.18 - 09.12.18
                                  Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
                                  • Nemanja Radulović
                                  • Daniel Hope
                                  04.12.18 - 13.12.18
                                  London Philharmonic OrchestraSir Roger Norrington
                                  • Arabella Steinbacher
                                  • Fazıl Say
                                  10.12.18 - 16.12.18
                                  The King's ConsortRobert King
                                  • Julia Doyle
                                  • Hilary Summers
                                  • Joshua Ellicott
                                  • David Wilson-Johnson
                                  14.12.18 - 22.12.18Handel: The Messiah
                                  Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                  • Valer Sabadus
                                  15.12.18 - 17.12.18
                                  Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                  • Joshua Bell
                                  08.01.19 - 18.01.19
                                  Bergen Philharmonic OrchestraJuanjo Mena
                                  • Håkan Hardenberger
                                  16.01.19 - 18.01.19
                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                  • Hélène Grimaud
                                  19.01.19 - 29.01.19
                                  Ensemble Correspondances
                                    25.01.19 - 27.01.19
                                    Philharmonia OrchestraPaavo Järvi
                                    • Radu Lupu
                                    • Hilary Hahn
                                    26.01.19 - 02.02.19
                                    London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                    • Isabelle Faust
                                    • Kristian Bezuidenhout
                                    30.01.19 - 05.02.19
                                    Czech PhilharmonicSemyon Bychkov
                                    • Jan Lisiecki
                                    31.01.19 - 08.02.19
                                    The Trondheim Soloists
                                    • Martin Stadtfeld
                                    01.02.19 - 07.02.19Bach und seine Söhne
                                    London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                    • Christian Tetzlaff
                                    03.02.19 - 11.02.19
                                    London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                      21.02.19 - 23.02.19
                                      Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                        01.03.19 - 31.03.19Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                                        Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                          01.03.19 - 05.03.19
                                          Orchestre symphonique de MontréalKent Nagano
                                          • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                                          • Marie-Nicole Lemieux
                                          • Rafał Blechacz
                                          11.03.19 - 25.03.19
                                          Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                          • Sir András Schiff
                                          14.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                          Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                          • Kit Armstrong
                                          17.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                          NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
                                          • Francesco Piemontesi
                                          • Rudolf Buchbinder
                                          25.03.19 - 31.03.19
                                          The King's ConsortRobert King
                                            25.03.19 - 07.04.19Coronation of King George II
                                            Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                            • Rafał Blechacz
                                            • Jan Lisiecki
                                            01.04.19 - 09.04.19
                                            Bergen Philharmonic OrchestraEdward Gardner
                                            • Alice Sara Ott
                                            • Truls Mørk
                                            02.04.19 - 05.04.19
                                            Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                            • Sophie Karthäuser
                                            08.04.19 - 21.04.19de Lalande: Leçons de ténèbres
                                            Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                            • Candida Thompson
                                            • Harriet Krijgh
                                            10.04.19 - 16.04.19
                                            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                            • Julia Fischer
                                            • Augustin Hadelich
                                            06.05.19 - 20.05.19
                                            Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                            • Ian Bostridge
                                            20.05.19 - 26.05.19
                                            Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                              06.06.19 - 13.06.19
                                              Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                                              • Yuja Wang
                                              10.06.19 - 16.06.19
                                              Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                              • Candida Thompson
                                              • Pablo Sáinz Villegas
                                              • Harriet Krijgh
                                              • Beatrice Rana
                                              01.07.19 - 14.07.19
                                              WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                                                01.07.19 - 07.07.19Woodstock Symphony
                                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                • Tomo Keller
                                                • Mahan Esfahani
                                                26.07.19 - 05.08.19
                                                Moscow Chamber OrchestraAlexei Utin
                                                  01.08.19 - 11.08.19
                                                  Radio-Symphonieorchester WienAlexander Drčar
                                                  • Harriet Krijgh
                                                  • Matthias Schorn
                                                  16.08.19 - 18.08.19
                                                  Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                  • Hélène Grimaud
                                                  21.08.19 - 04.09.19
                                                  Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                                  • Daniel Lozakovich
                                                  23.08.19 - 31.08.19
                                                  London Philharmonic OrchestraJuanjo Mena
                                                    23.08.19 - 25.08.19
                                                    Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                    • Nicola Benedetti
                                                    05.09.19 - 08.09.19
                                                    Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                                    • Yuja Wang
                                                    30.09.19 - 05.10.19
                                                    Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                    • Carolyn Sampson
                                                    • Paula Murrihy
                                                    • Brenden Gunnell
                                                    • Roderick Williams
                                                    • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                    01.10.19 - 12.10.19Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Elias
                                                    London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                                      16.10.19 - 18.10.19
                                                      Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                        21.10.19 - 25.10.19
                                                        Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraManfred Honeck
                                                        • Igor Levit
                                                        25.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                        Taiwan PhilharmonicShao-Chia Lü
                                                        • Kit Armstrong
                                                        27.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                        Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                        • Jörg Widmann
                                                        30.10.19 - 08.11.19
                                                        London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                                                        • Seong-Jin Cho
                                                        • Nicola Benedetti
                                                        16.11.19 - 18.11.19
                                                        Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                                        • Jan Vogler
                                                        • Martin Helmchen
                                                        20.11.19 - 30.11.19
                                                        Orchestre de Chambre de LausanneJoshua Weilerstein
                                                        • Lucas Debargue
                                                        22.11.19 - 01.12.19
                                                        Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                                          29.11.19 - 08.12.19Charpentier: Pastorale de Noël
                                                          Moscow Chamber OrchestraAlexei Utin
                                                            01.12.19 - 10.12.19
                                                            London Symphony OrchestraGianandrea Noseda
                                                            • Janine Jansen
                                                            01.12.19 - 07.12.19
                                                            NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverFawzi Haimor
                                                            • The King's Singers
                                                            07.12.19 - 12.12.19
                                                            London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                                                            • Beatrice Rana
                                                            12.12.19 - 15.12.19
                                                            The King's ConsortRobert King
                                                              10.01.20 - 19.01.20Purcell: Dido and Aeneas
                                                              Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                              • Nicola Benedetti
                                                              17.01.20 - 26.01.20
                                                              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                              • Fazıl Say
                                                              24.01.20 - 08.02.20
                                                              Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                                              • Jan Lisiecki
                                                              12.02.20 - 19.02.20
                                                              London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                                              • Lisa Batiashvili
                                                              17.02.20 - 23.02.20
                                                              Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                                              • Nina Stemme
                                                              • Michael Weinius
                                                              25.02.20 - 08.03.20Beethoven: Fidelio, konzertant
                                                              Czech PhilharmonicJakub Hrůša
                                                              • Sol Gabetta
                                                              03.03.20 - 08.03.20
                                                              London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                                              • Anne-Sophie Mutter
                                                              • Pablo Ferrández
                                                              • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                                              12.03.20 - 19.03.20Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                                                              Orchestre National du Capitole de ToulouseTugan Sokhiev
                                                              • Renaud Capuçon
                                                              • Lucas Debargue
                                                              17.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                              Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                                                20.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                                Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                                                • Candida Thompson
                                                                • Lucas & Arthur Jussen
                                                                25.03.20 - 05.04.20
                                                                Hungarian National Philharmonic OrchestraZsolt Hamar
                                                                • Gábor Boldoczki
                                                                20.04.20 - 29.04.20
                                                                New York PhilharmonicJaap van Zweden
                                                                • Daniil Trifonov
                                                                30.04.20 - 11.05.20
                                                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                                • Murray Perahia
                                                                06.05.20 - 19.05.20
                                                                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                                • Håkan Hardenberger
                                                                09.05.20 - 16.05.20
                                                                Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                                • Alina Ibragimova
                                                                10.05.20 - 24.05.20
                                                                Mozarteumorchester SalzburgIvor Bolton
                                                                • Ulrich Tukur
                                                                24.05.20 - 29.05.20Beethoven: Egmont
                                                                Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                                • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                                01.06.20 - 14.06.20Monteverdi: Marienvesper
                                                                zu Tourneen & Projekte